Gottlieb Christian Iseli  ‎(I002591)‎
Given Names: Gottlieb Christian
Surname: Iseli

Gender: MaleMale
      

Birth: 6 June 1847 32 35
Death: 3 July 1913 ‎(Age 66)‎
Personal Facts and Details
Notes

Note
Alternate name: Christian Gottlieb
Birth Sensitive:0
Death of spouse Sensitive:0
Death Sensitive:0

View Notes for ...


Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

View Sources for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
Jakob Iseli ‎(I002357)‎
Birth 12 February 1815 49 30
Death 28 July 1864 ‎(Age 49)‎
-3 years
Mother
 
Barbara Ruch ‎(I001926)‎
Birth 15 September 1811 D├╝rrenroth, BE, CH
Death 24 August 1853 ‎(Age 41)‎
#1
Brother
Jakob Iseli ‎(I002586)‎
Birth 31 December 1837 22 26
Death 7 July 1914 ‎(Age 76)‎ Bern, BE, CH
2 years
#2
Brother
Johannes Iseli ‎(I002587)‎
Birth 23 February 1840 25 28
2 years
#3
Sister
Anna Maria Iseli ‎(I002588)‎
Birth 13 March 1842 27 30
2 years
#4
Sister
Marianna Iseli ‎(I002590)‎
Birth 19 July 1844 29 32
3 years
#5
Gottlieb Christian Iseli ‎(I002591)‎
Birth 6 June 1847 32 35
Death 3 July 1913 ‎(Age 66)‎
Father's Family with Johanna Kunz
Father
Jakob Iseli ‎(I002357)‎
Birth 12 February 1815 49 30
Death 28 July 1864 ‎(Age 49)‎
6 years
Step-Mother
 
Johanna Kunz ‎(I002592)‎
Birth 17 June 1821
Death 10 June 1885 ‎(Age 63)‎
#1
Half-Sister
Maria Barbara? Iseli ‎(I002594)‎
Birth 23 June 1862 47 41
Death 13 April 1863 ‎(Age 9 months)‎
Family with Sophie Maria Wobus
Gottlieb Christian Iseli ‎(I002591)‎
Birth 6 June 1847 32 35
Death 3 July 1913 ‎(Age 66)‎
-3 months
Wife
 
Sophie Maria Wobus ‎(I003026)‎
Birth 24 February 1847 H├Âlstein, BL, CH
Death 9 May 1911 ‎(Age 64)‎
#1
Son
Johannes David Iseli ‎(I003028)‎
Birth 1 August 1876 29 29 Graz, Steiermark, A
2 years
#2
Son
Gottlieb Jonathan Daniel Iseli ‎(I003029)‎
Birth 18 April 1878 30 31
5 years
#3
Son
Traugott Paulus Iseli ‎(I003030)‎
Birth 11 September 1883 36 36 Graz, Steiermark, A
Death 3 June 1893 ‎(Age 9)‎ Bern, BE, CH
2 years
#4
Son
Benjamin Reinhard Iseli ‎(I003031)‎
Birth 18 June 1885 38 38 Graz, Steiermark, A