Karl Emil Iseli  ‎(I008507)‎
Given Names: Karl Emil
Surname: Iseli

Gender: MaleMale
      

Birth: 8 November 1846 26 29
Personal Facts and Details
Birth 8 November 1846 26 29

Note: Sensitive:0
Marriage Rosina Sophie Iseli - 1875 ‎(Age 28)‎

Note: Sensitive:0
Reference Number 8507
Reference Number Rosina Sophie Iseli - 3030

View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F2992)
Johannes Iseli
1820 - 1884
Rosalie Sterchi
1817 - 1888
Johann Alfred Iseli
1845 -
Karl Emil Iseli
1846 -
Paul Arnold Iseli
1851 - 1919

Immediate Family  (F3030)
Rosina Sophie Iseli
1847 -
Maria Iseli
1876 -
Rosa Iseli
1877 -
Karl Iseli
1880 -
Arthur Iseli
1883 -
Johannes Iseli
1885 -
Emma Iseli
1887 -


Notes

Note
Alternate name: Charles Emil. The family emigrated to America.
Birth Sensitive:0
Marriage Sensitive:0
Marriage Sensitive:0

View Notes for ...


Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

View Sources for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
Johannes Iseli ‎(I008346)‎
Birth 29 September 1820 42 36
Death 5 May 1884 ‎(Age 63)‎
-3 years
Mother
 
Rosalie Sterchi ‎(I008505)‎
Birth 2 August 1817 Trub, BE, CH
Death 16 August 1888 ‎(Age 71)‎

Marriage: 1844
17 months
#1
Brother
Johann Alfred Iseli ‎(I008506)‎
Birth 2 June 1845 24 27
17 months
#2
Karl Emil Iseli ‎(I008507)‎
Birth 8 November 1846 26 29
5 years
#3
Brother
Paul Arnold Iseli ‎(I008508)‎
Birth 20 May 1851 30 33 Täuffelen, BE, CH
Death 27 August 1919 ‎(Age 68)‎
Family with Rosina Sophie Iseli
Karl Emil Iseli ‎(I008507)‎
Birth 8 November 1846 26 29
2 months
Wife
 
Rosina Sophie Iseli ‎(I008457)‎
Birth 15 January 1847 36 29

Marriage: 1875
15 months
#1
Daughter
Maria Iseli ‎(I008663)‎
Birth 15 April 1876 29 29
19 months
#2
Daughter
Rosa Iseli ‎(I008664)‎
Birth 14 November 1877 31 30
3 years
#3
Son
Karl Iseli ‎(I008665)‎
Birth 27 November 1880 34 33
3 years
#4
Son
Arthur Iseli ‎(I008666)‎
Birth 11 October 1883 36 36
18 months
#5
Son
Johannes Iseli ‎(I008667)‎
Birth 17 April 1885 38 38
3 years
#6
Daughter
Emma Iseli ‎(I008668)‎
Birth 7 December 1887 41 40